"The home of hometown heroes"

 The following students earned promotions to new belts, the Westside Taekwondo announced this week.
 Ilyana Alexander, White-Yellow Stripe, Grant Dauphin     White-Yellow Stripe, Sebastian Alexander White-Yellow Stripe, Ford Davis White-Yellow Stripe, Will Claxton     White-Yellow Stripe, Saanvi Anantha White-Yellow Stripe, Matthias Lopez    Junior Yellow, Nathan Alcoque Junior Yellow, Greta Davis    Junior Yellow, William Brownlee Junior Yellow, Salima Okhunjonov Junior Yellow, Ava Moore Junior Yellow, Elijah Bunting Junior Yellow, Catherine Driver    Junior Yellow, Christopher Silva     Junior Yellow, Kaleb Jones    Junior Yellow, Ayden Burns Junior Yellow Jordan Beard    Junior Yellow, Shaunak Goyal    Junior Yellow Belt, Harmony Rodriguez Junior Yellow, Elizabeth Claxton Junior Yellow, Payton Carter Junior Yellow, Lucas Naccarate, Junior Yellow, Fisher Kee Junior Yellow, Eli Pruett, Junior Yellow, Beckett Lee Junior Yellow, Xavier Smith Junior Yellow. 

 Carsyn Carder  Yellow, Keira Dunbar Yellow, Olivier Alcoque Yellow, Henry Sandberg Yellow, Jacob Cunningham     Yellow, Ivano Komsic Yellow, Trinity Mahan Yellow, 

Benjamin Skopljak Yellow, Ad




dison Ripmaster     Yellow, Brielle Newland     Yellow, Andrew Papendick Yellow, Bruce Newland Yellow, Sarah Hayes  Yellow, Andrew Rybiski Yellow, Kenneth Chau    Yellow, Kristy Chau    

Yellow, Jake Haywood Yellow, 




Adrianne Burrough Yellow, Jordan Hayes     Yellow, 

Evan Billingsley Senior Yellow, Deke Longueva,  Senior Yellow, Mike Magill Senior Yellow, Olivia Magill     Senior Yellow, Jewell Hamilton Senior Yellow, Sydney Lee Senior Yellow, Eli Hauer    Senior Yellow, Camden McKinnon Senior Yellow, Alana Burroughs Senior Yellow, Bora Ustunkaya Senior Yellow, Diana Warrick Senior Yellow, David Harney     Senior Yellow, 

 Landon Te  Green, Karolyn Baldwin Green, Emma Overton Green Caleb Lanham     Green, Luke Doster Green, Wyatt Carter Green, Sophie Freeman Green, Kaiden Cain,  Green, Audrey Johnston Green, Dylan Henry    Green, 

 Solomon Davis Senior Green, Andrew Park Senior Green, Kirsten Ehrlich     Senior Green, Alisa Gilchuk Senior Green, Dominic Daggs Senior Green, Sophia Rockwell Senior Green, Clark Crenshaw, Senior Green, Raphael See Senior Green,        

 Coleson Raines Junior Blue, Gillian Bruce    Junior Blue, Mia Dunlap Junior Blue. 

 Ohona Amin    Blue, Kahon Amin Blue Belt, Sofia Potosyan Blue,  Deniz Ustunkaya Senior Blue, Helina Butler Senior Blue, Marc Rice  Senior Blue, 

  John Tyler Lutz  Junior Red, Apeksha Sawarkar, Red, Samantha Uchida  Red, Cameron Uchida Red, Evan Radke Senior Red, 

 Adam Hafez    1st Black Rec’d, Genevieve Ehrlich     1st Degree Black.

Westside TKD Announces Belt Promotions